Organic Apricot Oil
Apricot kernel oil is widely used in the skincare industry because of how easily it absorbs in the skin. Not only that, but it is rich in Vitamin E, fatty acids, and has anti-inflammatory properties.
Apricot kernel oil is also a good skin rejuvenator.
It is rich in vitamins E and K, and it is packed with different antioxidants.
Apricot oil is full of vitamin E. Vitamin E is a strong antioxidant that can provide effective UV protection.